PubMLST Database home Contents
Log in
Help

Full information on isolate MM0006CK (id:1309)

Provenance/meta data

id
1309
isolate
MM0006CK
aliases
A1_Mm_MM006; L1; MM0006; MM006
country
New Zealand
continent
Oceania
region
Manawatu-Wanganui
latitude
-40.2
longitude
175.2
year
2016
sex
male
disease
carrier
host
mouse
source
kidney
isolation
yes
epidemiology
endemic
species
Leptospira borgpetersenii
serovar
Ballum
serogroup
Ballum
comments
Host=Mus musculus
sender
Marie Moinet, Hopkirk Research Institute, Massey University, New Zealand
curator
Auto Tagger
update history
3 updates show details
date entered
2019-05-21
datestamp
2020-02-12

Sequence bin

contigs
156
total length
3,893,461 bp
max length
181,850 bp
mean length
24,959 bp
N50 contig number
26
N50 length (L50)
48,168
N90 contig number
80
N90 length (L90)
16,198
N95 contig number
94
N95 length (L95)
9,878
loci tagged
1,609
detailed breakdown
Display

Schemes and loci

Navigate and select schemes within tree to display allele designations

Tools

Analysis: